Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Chelsea School District

District Directory

Paul Adamisen

South Meadows Custodian-Afternoon Shift

Nicholas Angel

Principal: Beach Middle School

Stacie Battaglia

Principal: South Meadows Elementary

Debra Boham

Speech-Language Pathologist

Rick Boham

Transportation Services Director

Brad Bush

Athletic Director/Assistant Principal: Chelsea High School

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/chelsea-hs-bands (opens in new window)

Matt Ceo

Assistant Principal: Beach Middle School

Tom Clemons

Maintenance Coordinator

Dallas Colligan

Payroll/Benefits Coordinator

Heather Conklin

Curriculum and Instructional Specialist

Tim Courtright

Director of Operations

Michelle Cowhy

Assistant Superintendent of Finance and Administrative Services

Gary Dosey

Technology - Chelsea High School

Darren Embury

Speech and Language Specialist

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/meg-emlaw (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/chelsea.k12.mi.us/miss-falk (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/finger (opens in new window)

Ken Geer

Chelsea High School Custodian-Day Shift

Kimberly Gillow

Principal: North Creek Elementary

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/grover (opens in new window)

Courtney Haroney

Social Worker

Dr. Julie D. Helber

Superintendent of Schools

Cheryl Johnson

Accounts Payable

Diane Jordan

Speech-Language Pathologist

Lisa Kaemming

Reading Specialist

Marcus Kaemming

Assistant Superintendent

Mike Kapolka

Principal: Chelsea High School

Lynda Kime

Business Services Accountant

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/mrs-kofahl (opens in new window)

Beth Lawrence

WSEC Custodian-Day Shift

George Lawrence

Custodial Supervisor

Vicky Lawrence

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

Evan Liskiewicz

WSEC Custodian-Afternoon Shift

Terry Loomis

Maintenance-HVAC

Bill Loveday

Technology - South Meadows Elementary

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/lutz (opens in new window)

Amanda MacDonald

Office Clerk

Mike Mast

Chelsea High School Custodian-Afternoon Shift

Rob McDowell

Maintenance-Grounds

Nicole Milks

Reading Specialist

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/testsos (opens in new window)

Colin Mindel

North Creek Custodian-Afternoon Shift

Jason Morris

Dean of Students/Assistant Athletic Director: Chelsea High School

Marijane Nelson, R.N.

District Nurse

Lisa Nickel

Director of Special Education

Michelle O'Hara

Secretary/Administrative Assistant

Patty O'Toole

Transportation Assistant

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/theartroom/ (opens in new window)

Deborah Over

Food Service Director

James Pearson

South Meadows Custodian-Day Shift

Nathan Peters

Orchestra

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/pollackpage (opens in new window)

Becky Poole

Beach Custodian-Day Shift

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/amyproos (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/radomski (opens in new window)

Anna Remynse

Beach Custodian-Afternoon Shift

Rich Seyfried

Maintenance

  • mrsskrypecspage.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Sara Smith

Teacher Consultant

Luman Strong

Assistant Principal: Chelsea High School

Phillip Sylvester

Orchestra Director

  • sites.google.com/a/chelsea.k12.mi.us/mr-thorburn (opens in new window)

Gail Tomaka

Technology - North Creek Elementary

Jamie Tucker

Administrative Assistant

Brandy Wales

Instructional Technology Specialist

Carley Wooster

Teacher Consultant

Scott Wooster

Director of Technology

Charlotte Yu

Social Worker

Marlee Zuke

Beach Middle School Custodian-Afternoon Shift

Steven Zuke

Chelsea High School Custodian-Afternoon Shift